Wauchope Poultry Club Inc.

A cackle and quack of all things poultry

Results


WAUCHOPE POULTRY CLUB

ANNUAL SHOW 

YEAR 2019


Junior Winners

Junior Bird of Show: Chole Wilson

Reserve Junior Bird of Show: Dustin Green

Best Junior Soft Feather-Wilson Trophy: Chole Wilson

Best Junior Hard Feather-Wilson Trophy: Dustin Green

Junior Champion Soft Feather: Chole Wilson

Junior Reserve Champion Soft Feather: Lachlan Wilson

Junior Champion Hard Feather: Dustin Green

Junior Reserve Champion Hard Feather: Dustin Green

Junior Club Member -Trophy: Aiden Debreceny

Breed Champion’s Hard Feather Large

Australian Game: Dustin Green

Breed Champion’s Hard Feather Bantam

Australian Game Black/Red: Eli McDonald

Australian Game Pile: Aiden Debreceny

Australian Game AORC: Jacob Debreceny

Best Australian Game: Eli McDonald

Indian Game: Eli McDonald

Modern Game Black/Red: Dustin Green

Modern Game Duckwing: Dustin Green

Modern Game AOC: Dustin Green

Best Modern Game: Dustin Green

Old English Game Wheaten: Millah Cooke

Old English Game Blue/Red: C+D Smith

Old English Game Spangled: Joseph Calleja

Best Old English Game: C+D Smith

Breed Champion’s Soft Feather Large

Andalusian: Tilly Weismantel

Barnevelder: Tilly Weismantel

Langshan Black: Mahli Gulyas

Rhode Island Red: Lachlan Wilson

Wyandotte: Aiden Debreceny

Breed Champion’s Soft Feather Bantam

Ancona: Chole Wilson

Araucana: Thomas Dury-Erikson

Australorp ARC: Joseph Calleja

Japanese ARC: Joseph Calleja

Leghorn White: Riley Wilson

Pekin White: Chole Wilson

Rhode Island Red: Nathan Dury-Erikson

Wyandotte Columbian: Joseph Calleja

Open’s

Bird of Show: Bob Forrest

Reserve Bird of Show: Tydd Family

Champion Soft Feather Large: Kim O’Connell

Reserve Champion Soft Feather Large: Rowan Valance

Champion Soft Feather Bantam: Bob Forrest

Reserve Champion Soft Feather Bantam: Bob Forrest

Champion Hard Feather: Mick O’Connell

Reserve Champion Hard Feather: Tydd Family

Champion Hard Feather: Tydd Family

Reserve Champion Hard Feather: Daniel McDonald

Donated Awards

Champion Feature Breed -OEG -Harley Cooke Memorial Award: Tydd Family

Best OEG- Graham Cooke Memorial Award: Tydd Family

Best OEG- Marshall Yarnold Award: Tydd Family

Best Other Than OEG- Marshall Yarnold Award: Daniel McDonald

Best Leghorn- Doug Waugh Memorial Award: S+M Wilson

Best Ancona- John Eppelstun Memorial Award: S+M Wilson

Best Rare Breed-Scott Balmer + Heather Lattimore Award: Rowan Valance

Best Wyandotte- Tom Bleasdale Memorial: Gary Clark

Best Langshan- Lawerance Smith Memorial: Bob Forrest

Breed Champion’s Hard Feather Large

Australian Game Black/Red: Tydd Family

Australian Game AORC: Tydd Family

Australian Game Overall: Tydd Family

Indian Game Dark: Daniel McDonald

Indian Game Jubilee: Daniel McDonald

Indian Game Overall: Daniel McDonald

Old English Game Black/Red: Mick O’Connell

Old English Game Partridge: Mick O’Connell

Old English Game Blue/Red: Mick O’Connell

Old English Game Pile: Mick O’Connell

Old English Game Duckwing: Mick O’Connell

Old English Game AORC: Tydd Family

Old English Game Overall: Mick O’Connell

Pitt Game Black: Emmett Jones

Pitt Game AOC: Emmett Jones

Pitt Game Black Muff: Emmett Jones

Pitt Game AOC Muff: Emmett Jones

Pitt Game Hen Feather: Emmett Jones

Pitt Game Overall: Emmett Jones

Breed Champion’s Hard Feather Bantam

Australian Game Black Red: MooreVale Poultry

Australian Game Pile: Mandy Flemmimg

Australian Game AORC: Daniel McDonald

Australian Game Overall: Daniel McDonald

Indian Game Dark: P+J Wilson

Modern Game Black/Red: Dustin Green

Modern game Duckwing: Dustin Green

Modern Game AORC: Dustin Green

Modern Game Overall: Dustin Green

Old English Game Black/Red Light Leg:

Old English Game Black/Red Dark Leg:

Old English Game Partridge: Brendan Hopkins

Old English Game BlackTailed Wheaten: M+J Dening

Old English Game BlueTailed Wheaten: M+J Dening

Old English Game Blue/Red: Tydd Family

Old English Game Duckwing: Jonny Smith

Old English Game AORC: Tydd Family

Old English Game Overall: Tydd Family

Pitt Game Black: Daniel McDonald

Pitt Game AOC: Emmett Jones

Pitt Game Black Muff: Emmett Jones

Pitt Game Hen Feather: Emmett Jones

Pitt Game Overall: Daniel McDonald

Breed Champion’s Soft Feather Large

Andalusian: Shane Debreceny

Ancona: T+K McCusker

Australorp: MooreVale Poultry

Barnevelder: N+L Coombes

Campine Gold: Beverly Bird

Campine Silver: Beverly Bird

Campine Overall: Beverly Bird

Silver Grey Dorking: Bryan Alley

Hamburgh: Bryan Alley

Langshan: Kim O’Connell

Leghorn Blue: Scott Balmer

Leghorn Brown: Bryan Alley

Leghorn White: N+L Coombes

Leghorn AOC: N+L Coombes

Leghorn Overall: N+L Coombes

Minorca: Rowan Valance

Orpington Black: Tydd Family

Orpington Blue: Kerry Stephenson

Orpington Buff: G+M Gavenlock

Orpington Overall: Tydd Family

Plymouth Rock: Bryan Alley

Rhode Island Red: Kerry Stephenson

Silkie Black: T+K McCusker

Silkie AORC: M+E McSweeney

Silkie Overall: T+K McCusker

Spanish: M+E McSweeney

Sussex Light: Kerry Stephenson

Sussex Coronation: Kerry Stephenson

Sussex AORC: Ruby Weismantel

Sussex Overall: Kerry Stephenson

Welsummer: Kerry Stephenson

Wyandotte Black: G+M Gavenlock

Wyandotte Blue: Kerry Stephenson

Wyandotte GoldLaced: Kerry Stephenson

Wyandotte SilverLaced: John Schubert

Wyandotte White: Gary Clark

Wyandotte AORC: Bryan Alley

Wyandotte Overall: Gary Clark

Vorwerk: M+E McSweeney

Breed Champion’s Soft Feather Bantam

Ancona Black: S+M Wilson

Ancona Red: T+K McCusker

Ancona Overall: S+M Wilson

Australorp: Bob Forrest

Barnevelder: Mandy Flemming

Belgium D’Uccle ARC: T+K McCusker

Dutch Bantam: Eli Wilson

Japanese: T+K McCusker

Langshan Black: Bob Forrest

Langshan AORC: Brod Valance

Langshan Overall: Bob Forrest

Leghorn Black: Kelvin Smith

Leghorn Brown: Kelvin Smith

Leghorn White: S+M Wilson

Leghorn AORC: Kelvin Smith

Leghorn Overall: S+M Wilson

Minorca: Kevin Rosen

Pekin Black: Rowan Valance

Pekin Buff: Greg Milligan

Pekin White: Wayne Smith

Pekin AORC: Blanch + Brown

Pekin Overall: Rowan Valance

Phoenix: Eli Wilson

Rhode Island Red Single Comb: Joseph Calleja

Rhode Island Red Rose Comb: Smith + Tobin

Rhode Island Overall: Smith + Tobin

Sebright Gold: Mandy Flemming

Sebright Silver: M+E McSweeney

Seabright Overall: M+E McSweeney

Wyandotte Black: A+M Gavenlock

Wyandotte Columbian: Paul Henderson

Wyandotte Partridge: Kevin Rosten

Wyandotte White: Tony Schubert

Wyandotte AORC: Kevin Rosten

Wyandotte Overall: Tony Schubert

AORV Soft Feather Bantam: Scott Balmer (Ancona Blue)

Thank you to the Judges

Brendan Sharp, Graham Sharp, Frank Beggs and Mark Waters

Thank You to all our Sponsor’s for the 50th Annual Show 2019

Wauchope Poultry Club Member’s

The Cooke Family

Palinga Artificial Breeding

Scott Blamer + Heather Lattimore

Smith Family

Noel Wilson & Family

Marshall Yarnold

Wauchope Toyworld

Wauchope Rural Centre

Taree Produce

Drury’s Stockfeed

Wauchope Show Society

Timbertown Resort & Motel

Petstock Port Macquarie

Kerry Stephenson- Donating $50 towards the Junior Section in Memory of Pat Birchall. Went towards 5 Juniors.




Thank You to all that assisted at our Show.


Wauchope AG 

 Show

 2020




Please

 Contact Scott:0428861916


Wauchope Showground 



  Entries

$1.50 each Bird


Entries Close - 

 

Canteen available.


So come along and discover Wauchope Poultry Club and have a good old cackle and quack of all things poultry!

 

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.